Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:15714) - Trains from Patna Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 15714) operating service between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Katihar Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 15714

Patna Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 15714 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 290 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Patna Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 15714. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 46 km
4 Barh (BARH) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 64 km
5 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 90 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 111 km
7 Begu Sarai (BGS) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 126 km
8 Lakhminia (LKN) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 144 km
9 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 166 km
10 Mansi Jn (MNE) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 175 km
11 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 185 km
12 Pasraha (PSR) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 198 km
13 Narayanpur (NNR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 210 km
14 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 217 km
15 Naugachia (NNA) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 233 km
16 Kursela (KUE) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 251 km
17 Karagola Road (CRR) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 268 km
18 Semapur (SMO) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 279 km
19 Katihar Jn (KIR) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 290 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 2S D1
10 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15714, Patna Jn To Katihar Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Katihar Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network