Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE JYG Passenger (Train No:55528) - Trains from Patna Junction To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about PNBE JYG PASS (Train Number 55528) operating service between Patna Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Jaynagar - PNBE JYG PASS- 55528

Patna Junction
Jaynagar
Number 55528 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 266 KM Stops 34
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Patna Junction - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Jaynagar, Train number 55528. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Patna Saheb (PNC) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Banka Ghat (BKG) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Fatuha (FUT) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Khusropur (KOO) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Karauta (KWO) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 45 km
9 Athmal Gola (ATL) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 54 km
10 Barh (BARH) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 63 km
11 Punarakh (PHK) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 73 km
12 Mor (MOR) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 81 km
13 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 89 km
14 Rajendra Pul (RJO) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 100 km
15 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 103 km
16 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:20 PM 8:45 PM 25 min 110 km
17 Teghra (TGA) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 117 km
18 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 126 km
19 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 137 km
20 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 145 km
21 Ujiarpur (UJP) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 151 km
22 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 161 km
23 Kishanpur (KSP) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 171 km
24 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM 2 min 177 km
25 Haiaghat (HYT) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 182 km
26 Thalwara (TLWA) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 187 km
27 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:01 PM 11:06 PM 5 min 194 km
28 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM 20 min 198 km
29 Sakri Jn (SKI) 12:02 AM 12:07 AM 5 min 217 km
30 Pandaul (PDW) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 225 km
31 Madhubani (MBI) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 234 km
32 Rajnagar (RJA) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 244 km
33 Khajauli (KJI) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 253 km
34 Jaynagar (JYG) 2:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 266 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Patna Junction to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55528, Patna Jn To Jaynagar - PNBE JYG PASS . This train operates between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Jaynagar - PNBE JYG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network