Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE IPR DEMU (Train No:73264) - Trains from Patna Junction To Islampur

Given below is the details about PNBE IPR DEMU (Train Number 73264) operating service between Patna Junction and Islampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Islampur - PNBE IPR DEMU- 73264

Patna Junction
Islampur
Number 73264 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Patna Junction - Islampur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Islampur, Train number 73264. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Islampur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Patna Saheb (PNC) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Deedar Ganj (DDGJ) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Banka Ghat (BKG) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Fatuha (FUT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 22 km
8 Machriawan H (MCY) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 27 km
9 Daniyawan Bazar H (DNWH) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 30 km
10 Daniyawan F (DHWN) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 31 km
11 Singriyawan H (SGYW) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 32 km
12 Diyawan H (DYW) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 36 km
13 Lohanda H (LHNA) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 39 km
14 Hilsa Block (HIL) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 43 km
15 Junair H (JAR) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 49 km
16 Rambhawan H (RPWN) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 51 km
17 Ekangar Sarai F (EKR) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 54 km
18 Aungaridham H (ANGM) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 58 km
19 Khurrampur H (KAMR) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 61 km
20 Islampur (IPR) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YZZS
9 YZZS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Islampur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73264, Patna Jn To Islampur - PNBE IPR DEMU . This train operates between Patna Junction and Islampur. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Islampur - PNBE IPR DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network