All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JANSHATABDI EXP (Train No:12024) - Trains from Patna Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about JANSHATABDI EXP (Train Number 12024) operating service between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Howrah Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP- 12024

Patna Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12024 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 69 km/hr
Distance 532 KM Stops 14
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Patna Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12024. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 90 km
4 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 97 km
5 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 123 km
6 Jamui (JMU) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 152 km
7 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:21 AM 8:26 AM 5 min 178 km
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:56 AM 8:59 AM 3 min 222 km
9 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 251 km
10 Jamtara (JMT) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 293 km
11 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 307 km
12 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:43 AM 10:47 AM 4 min 332 km
13 Durgapur (DGR) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 374 km
14 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 532 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ DR2
2 WGSCZJ D12
3 WGSCZJ D11
4 WGSCZJ D10
5 WGSCZJ D8
6 WGSCZJ D7
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D4
10 WGSCZJ D3
11 WGSCZJ D2
12 WGSCZJ D1
13 CC C2
14 CC C1
15 WGSCZRJ DR1
16 WGSCZJ D13


Map Location from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12024, Patna Jn To Howrah Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Howrah Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network