Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PATLIPUTRA EXP (Train No:18621) - Trains from Patna Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about PATLIPUTRA EXP (Train Number 18621) operating service between Patna Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Hatia - PATLIPUTRA EXP- 18621

Patna Junction
Hatia
Number 18621 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 539 KM Stops 45
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Patna Junction - Hatia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Hatia, Train number 18621. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Hatia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Fatuha (FUT) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 22 km
5 Khusropur (KOO) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 46 km
7 Athmal Gola (ATL) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 55 km
8 Barh (BARH) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 64 km
9 Punarakh (PHK) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 74 km
10 Mor (MOR) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 82 km
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 90 km
12 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 97 km
13 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 101 km
14 Barhiya (BRYA) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 107 km
15 Dumari H (DMRX) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 112 km
16 Mankatha (MKB) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 117 km
17 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 123 km
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 124 km
19 Bansipur (BSQP) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 131 km
20 Mananpur (MNP) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 138 km
21 Bhalui (BFM) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 143 km
22 Jamui (JMU) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 152 km
23 Chaura Bh (CUX) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 160 km
24 Gidhaur (GHR) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 166 km
25 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 178 km
26 Simultala (STL) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 196 km
27 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 222 km
28 Sankarpur (SNQ) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 230 km
29 Mathurapur (MUW) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 239 km
30 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 251 km
31 Vidyasagar (VDS) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 274 km
32 Jamtara (JMT) 10:10 PM 10:11 PM 1 min 293 km
33 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 307 km
34 Kulti (ULT) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 324 km
35 Barakar (BRR) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 327 km
36 Kumardubi (KMME) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 329 km
37 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:07 AM 12:17 AM 10 min 368 km
38 Katrasgarh (KTH) 12:45 AM 12:48 AM 3 min 382 km
39 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 403 km
40 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 418 km
41 Jhalida (JAA) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 458 km
42 Muri (MURI) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 470 km
43 Namkom (NKM) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 528 km
44 Ranchi (RNC) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 532 km
45 Hatia (HTE) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 539 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S3
6 SL S2
7 SL S1
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18621, Patna Jn To Hatia - PATLIPUTRA EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Hatia - PATLIPUTRA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network