All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE GAYA MEMU (Train No:63243) - Trains from Patna Junction To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE GAYA MEMU (Train Number 63243) operating service between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Gaya Jn - PNBE GAYA MEMU- 63243

Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
Number 63243 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 103 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Patna Junction - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Gaya Junction , Train number 63243. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Parsa Bazar (PRBZ) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Ramgovindsingh Mahuli H (RSMN) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Punpun Ghat H (PNUG) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 12 km
5 Punpun (PPN) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Jatdumri H (JTDM) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 15 km
7 Potahi (PFT) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 18 km
8 Nema H (NEMA) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 22 km
9 Nadwan (NDW) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 23 km
10 Taregna (TEA) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 29 km
11 Nadaul (NDU) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 36 km
12 Karona H (KRON) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 40 km
13 Jehanabad (JHD) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 44 km
14 Jahanabad Couirt F (JHDC) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 47 km
15 Mai H (IAM) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 51 km
16 Niyazipur H (NZP) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 53 km
17 Tehta (THA) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 57 km
18 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 7:54 AM 7:56 AM 2 min 61 km
19 Barabar H (BBHT) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 69 km
20 Ner H (NERH) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 69 km
21 Wanabar H (WW) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 74 km
22 Bela (BELA) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 83 km
23 Neyamatpur H (NYM) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 88 km
24 Ore H (OREH) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 90 km
25 Chakand (CKH) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 93 km
26 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUDMC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUTC
13 MEMUTC
14 MEMUTC
15 MEMUTC
16 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63243, Patna Jn To Gaya Jn - PNBE GAYA MEMU . This train operates between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Gaya Jn - PNBE GAYA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network