Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE ERS Express (Train No:22644) - Trains from Patna Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE ERS Express (Train Number 22644) operating service between Patna Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Eranakulam Jn - PNBE ERS Express- 22644

Patna Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 22644 Service Days THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,794 KM Stops 41
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Patna Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 22644. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:45 PM 2:49 PM 4 min 46 km
4 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:29 PM 3:34 PM 5 min 90 km
5 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 124 km
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 178 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:12 PM 6:15 PM 3 min 222 km
8 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:40 PM 6:43 PM 3 min 251 km
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 307 km
10 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 8:10 PM 8:40 PM 30 min 332 km
11 Burnpur (BURN) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 337 km
12 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 373 km
13 Bankura (BQA) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 426 km
14 Bishnupur (VSU) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 457 km
15 Midnapore (MDN) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 529 km
16 Hijli (HIJ) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 552 km
17 Balasore (BLS) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 664 km
18 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 726 km
19 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 769 km
20 Cuttack (CTC) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 841 km
21 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 869 km
22 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 888 km
23 Balugaon (BALU) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 959 km
24 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1,035 km
25 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,109 km
26 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 1,181 km
27 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 1,251 km
28 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 1,312 km
29 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1,513 km
30 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1,662 km
31 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 2,092 km
32 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 2,221 km
33 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 2,305 km
34 Salem Jn (SA) 9:01 AM 9:05 AM 4 min 2,425 km
35 Erode Jn (ED) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 2,488 km
36 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 2,538 km
37 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2,588 km
38 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 2,643 km
39 Thrisur (TCR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 2,720 km
40 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 2,774 km
41 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,794 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 WGCB
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 SL S14
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22644, Patna Jn To Eranakulam Jn - PNBE ERS Express . This train operates between Patna Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Eranakulam Jn - PNBE ERS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network