Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE ERS Express (Train No:16360) - Trains from Patna Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE ERS Express (Train Number 16360) operating service between Patna Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Eranakulam Jn - PNBE ERS Express- 16360

Patna Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 16360 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,986 KM Stops 44
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Patna Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 16360. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 50 km
3 Buxar (BXR) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 118 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:02 PM 8:12 PM 10 min 212 km
5 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 PM 9:15 PM 20 min 229 km
6 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 289 km
7 Allahabad City (ALY) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 351 km
8 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 12:30 AM 1:02 AM 32 min 353 km
9 Satna (STA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 531 km
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 629 km
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 720 km
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 965 km
13 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 1,035 km
14 Betul (BZU) 12:25 PM 12:28 PM 3 min 1,072 km
15 Narkher (NRKR) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1,177 km
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,262 km
17 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 1,339 km
18 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:57 PM 6:00 PM 3 min 1,460 km
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 1,474 km
20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1,543 km
21 Belampalli (BPA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 1,582 km
22 Manchiryal (MCI) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 1,601 km
23 Ramagundam (RDM) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 1,615 km
24 Warangal (WL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1,716 km
25 Khammam (KMT) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 1,823 km
26 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,924 km
27 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 1,956 km
28 Ongole (OGL) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 2,063 km
29 Nellore (NLR) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 2,179 km
30 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 2,217 km
31 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 2,277 km
32 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 2,300 km
33 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 2,310 km
34 Chittoor (CTO) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 2,382 km
35 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 2,415 km
36 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 2,498 km
37 Salem Jn (SA) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 2,618 km
38 Erode Jn (ED) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 2,681 km
39 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 2,731 km
40 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 2,780 km
41 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 2,835 km
42 Thrisur (TCR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2,912 km
43 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 2,967 km
44 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,986 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16360, Patna Jn To Eranakulam Jn - PNBE ERS Express . This train operates between Patna Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Eranakulam Jn - PNBE ERS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network