Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE DHN Express (Train No:13332) - Trains from Patna Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE DHN Express (Train Number 13332) operating service between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Dhanbad Jn - PNBE DHN Express- 13332

Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
Number 13332 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 373 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 13332. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 8:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:47 AM 8:49 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Khusropur (KOO) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 31 km
4 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 46 km
5 Barh (BARH) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 64 km
6 Mokama Jn (MKA) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 90 km
7 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 97 km
8 Barhiya (BRYA) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 107 km
9 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 123 km
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 124 km
11 Mananpur (MNP) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 138 km
12 Jamui (JMU) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 152 km
13 Gidhaur (GHR) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 166 km
14 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 178 km
15 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:22 PM 1:27 PM 5 min 222 km
16 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:52 PM 1:57 PM 5 min 251 km
17 Vidyasagar (VDS) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 274 km
18 Jamtara (JMT) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 293 km
19 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 307 km
20 Barakar (BRR) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 331 km
21 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 373 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S1
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13332, Patna Jn To Dhanbad Jn - PNBE DHN Express . This train operates between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Dhanbad Jn - PNBE DHN Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network