Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GANGADAMODAR EX (Train No:13330) - Trains from Patna Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about GANGADAMODAR EX (Train Number 13330) operating service between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Dhanbad Jn - GANGADAMODAR EX- 13330

Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
Number 13330 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 291 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 13330. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Taregna (TEA) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 30 km
3 Jehanabad (JHD) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 45 km
4 Gaya Jn (Rev) (GAYA) 1:25 AM 1:50 AM 25 min 92 km
5 Koderma (KQR) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 168 km
6 Parsabad (PSB) 3:31 AM 3:32 AM 1 min 195 km
7 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 217 km
8 Parasnath (PNME) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 244 km
9 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 4:32 AM 4:37 AM 5 min 262 km
10 Tetulmari (TET) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 282 km
11 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 291 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13330, Patna Jn To Dhanbad Jn - GANGADAMODAR EX . This train operates between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Dhanbad Jn - GANGADAMODAR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network