All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE BXR MEMU (Train No:63263) - Trains from Patna Junction To Buxar

Given below is the details about PNBE BXR MEMU (Train Number 63263) operating service between Patna Junction and Buxar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Buxar - PNBE BXR MEMU- 63263

Patna Junction
Buxar
Number 63263 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 21 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Patna Junction - Buxar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Buxar, Train number 63263. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Buxar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 2 km
3 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 6 km
4 Danapur (DNR) 3:37 PM 3:42 PM 5 min 9 km
5 Neora (NEO) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Sadisopur (SDE) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Patel H (PATL) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Bihta (BTA) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 27 km
9 Koelwar (KWR) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 35 km
10 Kulharia (KUA) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 39 km
11 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 49 km
12 Karisath (KRS) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 58 km
13 Bihiya (BEA) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 70 km
14 Banahi (BYN) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 76 km
15 Sikaria H (SKRI) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 79 km
16 Raghunathpur (RPR) 6:22 PM 6:24 PM 2 min 85 km
17 Twining Ganj (TWG) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 93 km
18 Dumraon (DURE) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 101 km
19 Baruna (BUE) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 108 km
20 Buxar (BXR) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Buxar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63263, Patna Jn To Buxar - PNBE BXR MEMU . This train operates between Patna Junction and Buxar. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Buxar - PNBE BXR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network