All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE BSP Express (Train No:22844) - Trains from Patna Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE BSP Express (Train Number 22844) operating service between Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Bilaspur Jn - PNBE BSP Express- 22844

Patna Junction
Bilaspur Junction
Number 22844 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 969 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Patna Junction - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 22844. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:09 AM 12:11 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Fatuha (FUT) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 22 km
4 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 46 km
5 Mokama Jn (MKA) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 90 km
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 124 km
7 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 178 km
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 222 km
9 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 4:29 AM 4:31 AM 2 min 251 km
10 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 5:09 AM 5:11 AM 2 min 307 km
11 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:55 AM 6:15 AM 20 min 332 km
12 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 369 km
13 Purulia Jn (PRR) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 408 km
14 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 9:15 AM 9:40 AM 25 min 498 km
15 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 561 km
16 Rourkela (ROU) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 662 km
17 Rajgangpur (GP) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 692 km
18 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 763 km
19 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 776 km
20 Raigarh (RIG) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 836 km
21 Champa Jn (CPH) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 916 km
22 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 969 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A + 3A AB1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22844, Patna Jn To Bilaspur Jn - PNBE BSP Express . This train operates between Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Bilaspur Jn - PNBE BSP Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network