All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE BBS SPL (Train No:08450) - Trains from Patna Junction To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about PNBE BBS SPL (Train Number 08450) operating service between Patna Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Bhubaneswar - PNBE BBS SPL- 08450

Patna Junction
Bhubaneswar
Number 08450 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 865 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Patna Junction - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Bhubaneswar, Train number 08450. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Fatuha (FUT) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 22 km
3 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 90 km
4 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 124 km
5 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 178 km
6 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:22 PM 6:24 PM 2 min 222 km
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 307 km
8 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:15 PM 8:40 PM 25 min 332 km
9 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 373 km
10 Hijli (HIJ) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 548 km
11 Balasore (BLS) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 660 km
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 722 km
13 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 765 km
14 Cuttack (CTC) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 837 km
15 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 865 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Patna Junction to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08450, Patna Jn To Bhubaneswar - PNBE BBS SPL . This train operates between Patna Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Bhubaneswar - PNBE BBS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network