All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE BBU INTERCITY (Train No:13249) - Trains from Patna Junction To Bhabua Road

Given below is the details about PNBE BBU INTERCITY (Train Number 13249) operating service between Patna Junction and Bhabua stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Bhabua Road - PNBE BBU INTERCITY- 13249

Patna Junction
Bhabua
Number 13249 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 193 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Patna Junction - Bhabua Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Bhabua , Train number 13249. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Bhabua train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Danapur (DNR) 5:16 AM 5:21 AM 5 min 9 km
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 6:03 AM 6:08 AM 5 min 49 km
4 Garhani (GQN) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 68 km
5 Piro (PIRO) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 87 km
6 Bikramganj (XBKJ) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 105 km
7 Garhnokha (GNK) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 126 km
8 Sasaram (SSM) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 146 km
9 Kumahu (KMGE) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 154 km
10 Kudra (KTQ) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 171 km
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 193 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13249, Patna Jn To Bhabua Road - PNBE BBU INTERCITY . This train operates between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Bhabua Road - PNBE BBU INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network