Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE BBU INTCITY (Train No:13243) - Trains from Patna Junction To Bhabua Road

Given below is the details about PNBE BBU INTCITY (Train Number 13243) operating service between Patna Junction and Bhabua stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Bhabua Road - PNBE BBU INTCITY- 13243

Patna Junction
Bhabua
Number 13243 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 242 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Patna Junction - Bhabua Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Bhabua , Train number 13243. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Bhabua train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Punpun (PPN) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Potahi (PFT) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Nadwan (NDW) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 23 km
5 Taregna (TEA) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 29 km
6 Nadaul (NDU) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 36 km
7 Jehanabad (JHD) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 44 km
8 Tehta (THA) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 57 km
9 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 61 km
10 Bela (BELA) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 72 km
11 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 7:48 PM 7:58 PM 10 min 91 km
12 Kastha (KSTA) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 100 km
13 Paraiya (PRY) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 107 km
14 Guraru (GRRU) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 113 km
15 Ismailpur (IMGE) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 120 km
16 Rafiganj (RFJ) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 129 km
17 Jakhim (JHN) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 140 km
18 Phesar (PES) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 151 km
19 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 160 km
20 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 171 km
21 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 176 km
22 Sasaram (SSM) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 194 km
23 Kudra (KTQ) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 220 km
24 Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 242 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 CC C1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13243, Patna Jn To Bhabua Road - PNBE BBU INTCITY . This train operates between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Bhabua Road - PNBE BBU INTCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network