All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PALAMOU EXP (Train No:13348) - Trains from Patna Junction To Barka Kana

Given below is the details about PALAMOU EXP (Train Number 13348) operating service between Patna Junction and Barka Kana stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Barka Kana - PALAMOU EXP- 13348

Patna Junction
Barka Kana
Number 13348 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 494 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Patna Junction - Barka Kana Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Barka Kana, Train number 13348. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Barka Kana train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Punpun (PPN) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Taregna (TEA) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 30 km
4 Jehanabad (JHD) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 45 km
5 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 62 km
6 Bela (BELA) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 73 km
7 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 92 km
8 Guraru (GRRU) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 114 km
9 Rafiganj (RFJ) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 130 km
10 Jakhim (JHN) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 141 km
11 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 161 km
12 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 172 km
13 Dehri On Son (Rev) (DOS) 12:35 AM 1:00 AM 25 min 177 km
14 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 199 km
15 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 1:30 AM 1:31 AM 1 min 213 km
16 Japla (JPL) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 229 km
17 Haidarnagar (HDN) 1:53 AM 1:54 AM 1 min 236 km
18 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 248 km
19 Untari Road (URD) 2:17 AM 2:18 AM 1 min 260 km
20 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 276 km
21 Daltonganj (DTO) 3:48 AM 3:53 AM 5 min 309 km
22 Kechki (KCKI) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 324 km
23 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 336 km
24 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 346 km
25 Lateher (LTHR) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 377 km
26 Tori (TORI) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 410 km
27 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 432 km
28 Khalari (KLRE) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 438 km
29 Ray (RAY) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 445 km
30 Patratu (PTRU) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 474 km
31 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 482 km
32 Barka Kana (BRKA) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 494 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 3A B1
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 SL S1
17 SL S2
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Barka Kana:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13348, Patna Jn To Barka Kana - PALAMOU EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Barka Kana. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Barka Kana - PALAMOU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network