All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE ASN SPL (Train No:03512) - Trains from Patna Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE ASN SPL (Train Number 03512) operating service between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Asansol Jn - PNBE ASN SPL- 03512

Patna Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 03512 Service Days SUN
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 332 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Patna Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 03512. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 46 km
5 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 90 km
6 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 97 km
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 124 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 178 km
9 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 222 km
10 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 251 km
11 Jamtara (JMT) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 293 km
12 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 307 km
13 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 332 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Patna Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03512, Patna Jn To Asansol Jn - PNBE ASN SPL . This train operates between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Asansol Jn - PNBE ASN SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network