Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE ADI EXP (Train No:19422) - Trains from Patna Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE ADI EXP (Train Number 19422) operating service between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - PNBE ADI EXP- 19422

Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19422 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,671 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19422. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Danapur (DNR) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 50 km
4 Buxar (BXR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 118 km
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:47 PM 2:02 PM 15 min 212 km
6 Kashi (KEI) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 224 km
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min 229 km
8 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 289 km
9 Allahabad City (ALY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 351 km
10 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:25 PM 8:05 PM 40 min 353 km
11 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 454 km
12 Satna (STA) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 531 km
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 629 km
14 Damoh (DMO) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 740 km
15 Saugor (SGO) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 818 km
16 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 892 km
17 Vidisha (BHS) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 977 km
18 Bairagarh (BIH) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1,041 km
19 Sehore (SEH) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 1,069 km
20 Shujalpur (SJP) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 1,111 km
21 Berchha (BCH) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 1,154 km
22 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 1,214 km
23 Nagda Jn (NAD) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1,269 km
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1,310 km
25 Dahod (DHD) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 1,424 km
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:10 PM 8:35 PM 25 min 1,572 km
27 Anand Jn (ANND) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 1,608 km
28 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 1,626 km
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,671 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19422, Patna Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - PNBE ADI EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - PNBE ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network