All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AZIMABAD Express (Train No:12948) - Trains from Patna Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about AZIMABAD Express (Train Number 12948) operating service between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - AZIMABAD Express- 12948

Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12948 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,772 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12948. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Danapur (DNR) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 50 km
4 Buxar (BXR) 1:14 AM 1:16 AM 2 min 118 km
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:07 AM 3:22 AM 15 min 212 km
6 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 365 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 559 km
8 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 789 km
9 Agra Fort (AF) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 811 km
10 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 896 km
11 Gangapur City (GGC) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 973 km
12 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 1,037 km
13 Kota Jn (KOTA) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 1,144 km
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 1,411 km
15 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 2:24 AM 2:49 AM 25 min 1,672 km
16 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,708 km
17 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 1,726 km
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,772 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12948, Patna Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - AZIMABAD Express . This train operates between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - AZIMABAD Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network