All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PTG DGHT DEMU (Train No:73213) - Trains from Patna Ghat To Digha H

Given below is the details about PTG DGHT DEMU (Train Number 73213) operating service between Patna Ghat and Digha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Ghat To Digha H - PTG DGHT DEMU- 73213

Patna Ghat
Digha
Number 73213 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 12 km/hr
Distance 20 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Patna Ghat - Digha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Ghat - Digha, Train number 73213. Check the timing of Patna Ghat - Digha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Ghat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Ghat (PTG) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 1 km
3 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 4 km
4 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 9 km
5 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 11 km
6 R Block H (RBHT) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 13 km
7 Old Sachdeva H (OSH) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Bailey Road H (BRHT) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 15 km
9 Punaichak H (PCHT) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 16 km
10 Shivpuri H (SPHT) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 17 km
11 Rajiv Nagar H (RVN) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 18 km
12 Digha H (DGHT) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 20 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 TC


Map Location from Patna Ghat to Digha H:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73213, Patna Ghat To Digha H - PTG DGHT DEMU . This train operates between Patna Ghat and Digha H. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Ghat To Digha H - PTG DGHT DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network