All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PPTA PUNE EXP (Train No:12150) - Trains from Patliputra To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about PPTA PUNE EXP (Train Number 12150) operating service between Patliputra and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patliputra To Pune Jn - PPTA PUNE EXP- 12150

Patliputra
Pune Junction
Number 12150 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,776 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Patliputra - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patliputra - Pune Junction , Train number 12150. Check the timing of Patliputra - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patliputra (PPTA) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Buxar (BXR) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 114 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:42 AM 2:52 AM 10 min 208 km
5 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 361 km
6 Satna (STA) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 539 km
7 Maihar (MYR) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 574 km
8 Katni Jn (KTE) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 637 km
9 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 728 km
10 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1,156 km
11 Burhanpur (BAU) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 1,225 km
12 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 1,280 km
13 Manmad Jn (MMR) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 1,464 km
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 1,506 km
15 Belapur (BAP) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 1,550 km
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 1:50 AM 1:53 AM 3 min 1,617 km
17 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 3:55 AM 4:10 AM 15 min 1,700 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,776 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S13
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 WGCB
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Patliputra to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12150, Patliputra To Pune Jn - PPTA PUNE EXP . This train operates between Patliputra and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra To Pune Jn - PPTA PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network