All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SANGHA MITRA EX (Train No:12296) - Trains from Patliputra To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about SANGHA MITRA EX (Train Number 12296) operating service between Patliputra and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patliputra To Bengaluru City - SANGHA MITRA EX- 12296

Patliputra
Bengaluru City
Number 12296 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,723 KM Stops 36
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Patliputra - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patliputra - Bengaluru City, Train number 12296. Check the timing of Patliputra - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patliputra (PPTA) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Danapur (DNR) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 46 km
4 Buxar (BXR) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 114 km
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:17 PM 11:27 PM 10 min 208 km
6 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 271 km
7 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 2:00 AM 2:22 AM 22 min 361 km
8 Satna (STA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 539 km
9 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 637 km
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 728 km
11 Narsinghpur (NU) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 812 km
12 Pipariya (PPI) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 906 km
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 973 km
14 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 1,043 km
15 Betul (BZU) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 1,080 km
16 Pandhurna (PAR) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 1,166 km
17 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:55 PM 6:10 PM 15 min 1,270 km
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 1,346 km
19 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 1,467 km
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 1,481 km
21 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 1,551 km
22 Ramagundam (RDM) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 1,623 km
23 Warangal (WL) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 1,724 km
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:05 AM 6:25 AM 20 min 1,932 km
25 Ongole (OGL) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 2,070 km
26 Nellore (NLR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 2,187 km
27 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 2,225 km
28 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 1:30 PM 1:55 PM 25 min 2,362 km
29 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 2,431 km
30 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 2,491 km
31 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2,575 km
32 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 2,653 km
33 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 2,709 km
34 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 2,716 km
35 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 2,719 km
36 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,723 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A3
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 WGCB
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Patliputra to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12296, Patliputra To Bengaluru City - SANGHA MITRA EX . This train operates between Patliputra and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra To Bengaluru City - SANGHA MITRA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network