All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PTK UHP DMU (Train No:74909) - Trains from Pathankot Junction To Udhampur

Given below is the details about PTK UHP DMU (Train Number 74909) operating service between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pathankot Jn To Udhampur - PTK UHP DMU- 74909

Pathankot Junction
Udhampur
Number 74909 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 152 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Pathankot Junction - Udhampur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pathankot Junction - Udhampur, Train number 74909. Check the timing of Pathankot Junction - Udhampur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bharoli (BHRL) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Sujanpur (SJNP) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Kathua (KTHU) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Budhi (BDHY) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Chakdayala (CKDL) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Ghagwal (GHGL) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 57 km
11 Samba (SMBX) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 67 km
12 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 78 km
13 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 91 km
14 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 99 km
15 Bajalta (BLA) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 110 km
16 Sangar (SGRR) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 121 km
17 Manwal (MNWL) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 131 km
18 RamnagarJ K (RMJK) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 143 km
19 Udhampur (UHP) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 152 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pathankot Junction to Udhampur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74909, Pathankot Jn To Udhampur - PTK UHP DMU . This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jn To Udhampur - PTK UHP DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network