Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PTK JDNX Passenger N G (Train No:52471) - Trains from Pathankot Junction To Joginder Nagar

Given below is the details about PTK JDNX PASS N G (Train Number 52471) operating service between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pathankot Jn To Joginder Nagar - PTK JDNX PASS N G- 52471

Pathankot Junction
Joginder Nagar
Number 52471 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 245 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pathankot Junction - Joginder Nagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pathankot Junction - Joginder Nagar, Train number 52471. Check the timing of Pathankot Junction - Joginder Nagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) FIRST STN 2:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalhousi Road (DLSR) 2:33 AM 2:34 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Nurpur Road (NUPR) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Talara (TLRA) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 44 km
5 Bharmar (BRMR) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 58 km
6 Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS) 3:47 AM 3:49 AM 2 min 68 km
7 Harsar Dehri (HRDR) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 79 km
8 Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 93 km
9 Baryal Himachal (BRHL) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 98 km
10 Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 101 km
11 Guler (GULR) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 108 km
12 Tripal (TRPL) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 120 km
13 Jawalamukhi Road (JMKR) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 124 km
14 Koparlahar (KPLR) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 135 km
15 Kangra (KGRA) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 141 km
16 Kangra Mandir (KGMR) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 146 km
17 Samloti (SMLT) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 155 km
18 Nagrota (NGRT) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 163 km
19 Chamunda Marg (CMMG) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 168 km
20 Paror (PRAR) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 179 km
21 Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 182 km
22 Palampur Himachal (PLMX) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 191 km
23 Patti Rajpura H (PTRJ) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 196 km
24 Panch Rukhi (PHRH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 200 km
25 Majhairan Himachal (MNHL) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 207 km
26 Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) 9:05 AM 9:50 AM 45 min 212 km
27 Baijnath Mandir (BJMR) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 215 km
28 Ahju (AHJU) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 228 km
29 Chauntra Bhaterh (CTZ) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 236 km
30 Joginder Nagar (JDNX) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 245 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pathankot Junction to Joginder Nagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52471, Pathankot Jn To Joginder Nagar - PTK JDNX PASS N G . This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jn To Joginder Nagar - PTK JDNX PASS N G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network