All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PTK JMKR Passenger N G (Train No:52461) - Trains from Pathankot Junction To Jawalamukhi Road

Given below is the details about PTK JMKR PASS N G (Train Number 52461) operating service between Pathankot Junction and Jawalamukhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pathankot Jn To Jawalamukhi Road - PTK JMKR PASS N G- 52461

Pathankot Junction
Jawalamukhi
Number 52461 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 124 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pathankot Junction - Jawalamukhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pathankot Junction - Jawalamukhi , Train number 52461. Check the timing of Pathankot Junction - Jawalamukhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalhousi Road (DLSR) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 15 km
3 Kandwal (KAWL) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Nurpur Road (NUPR) 6:29 PM 6:31 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Talara (TLRA) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 44 km
6 Balle Da Pir Larath (BLDL) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 50 km
7 Bharmar (BRMR) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 68 km
9 Harsar Dehri (HRDR) 8:09 PM 8:11 PM 2 min 79 km
10 Meghrajpura (MGRP) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 88 km
11 Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 93 km
12 Baryal Himachal (BRHL) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 98 km
13 Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 101 km
14 Guler (GULR) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 108 km
15 Lunsu H (LNS) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 114 km
16 Tripal (TRPL) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 120 km
17 Jawalamukhi Road (JMKR) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 124 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pathankot Junction to Jawalamukhi Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52461, Pathankot Jn To Jawalamukhi Road - PTK JMKR PASS N G . This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Jawalamukhi Road. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jn To Jawalamukhi Road - PTK JMKR PASS N G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network