All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PTK JAT DEMU SPL (Train No:04991) - Trains from Pathankot Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about PTK JAT DEMU SPL (Train Number 04991) operating service between Pathankot Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pathankot Jn To Jammu Tawi - PTK JAT DEMU SPL- 04991

Pathankot Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 04991 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 100 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Pathankot Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pathankot Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 04991. Check the timing of Pathankot Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bharoli (BHRL) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Sujanpur (SJNP) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Kathua (KTHU) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Budhi (BDHY) 3:23 PM 3:30 PM 7 min 36 km
7 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Chakdayala (CKDL) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 53 km
10 Ghagwal (GHGL) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Samba (SMBX) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 68 km
12 Bloch Hut Basantar (BHBT) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 74 km
13 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 79 km
14 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 92 km
15 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pathankot Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04991, Pathankot Jn To Jammu Tawi - PTK JAT DEMU SPL . This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jn To Jammu Tawi - PTK JAT DEMU SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network