All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PTK JUC DMU (Train No:74902) - Trains from Pathankot Junction To Jalandhar City

Given below is the details about PTK JUC DMU (Train Number 74902) operating service between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pathankot Jn To Jalandhar City - PTK JUC DMU- 74902

Pathankot Junction
Jalandhar City
Number 74902 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 115 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City, Train number 74902. Check the timing of Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Kandrori (KNDI) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 12 km
4 Ghiala (GILA) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Mirthal (MRTL) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Bhangala (BNGL) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Mukerian (MEX) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Unchi Bassi (UCB) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 52 km
9 Dasua (DZA) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 58 km
10 Garna Sahib (GSB) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Khudda Korala (KZX) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 66 km
12 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 74 km
13 Cholang (CGH) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 80 km
14 Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 87 km
15 Kala Bakra (KKL) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 96 km
16 Alawal Pur (AWL) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 101 km
17 Suchipind H (SCPD) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 112 km
18 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 115 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74902, Pathankot Jn To Jalandhar City - PTK JUC DMU . This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jn To Jalandhar City - PTK JUC DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network