All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PTK JUC Passenger (Train No:54622) - Trains from Pathankot Junction To Jalandhar City

Given below is the details about PTK JUC PASS (Train Number 54622) operating service between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pathankot Jn To Jalandhar City - PTK JUC PASS- 54622

Pathankot Junction
Jalandhar City
Number 54622 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 113 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City, Train number 54622. Check the timing of Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Kandrori (KNDI) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Ghiala (GILA) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Mirthal (MRTL) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Bhangala (BNGL) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Mukerian (MEX) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Unchi Bassi (UCB) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Dasua (DZA) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Garna Sahib (GSB) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 60 km
11 Khudda Korala (KZX) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 64 km
12 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 72 km
13 Cholang (CGH) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 78 km
14 Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 85 km
15 Kala Bakra (KKL) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 94 km
16 Alawal Pur (AWL) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 100 km
17 Suchipind H (SCPD) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 110 km
18 Jalandhar City (JUC) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 113 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54622, Pathankot Jn To Jalandhar City - PTK JUC PASS . This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jn To Jalandhar City - PTK JUC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network