Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PTK DLI EXP (Train No:14038) - Trains from Pathankot Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about PTK DLI EXP (Train Number 14038) operating service between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pathankot Jn To Delhi Jn - PTK DLI EXP- 14038

Pathankot Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 14038 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 554 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Pathankot Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pathankot Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 14038. Check the timing of Pathankot Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gurdaspur (GSP) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 36 km
3 Dhariwal (DHW) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 50 km
4 Batala Jn (BAT) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 69 km
5 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 9:05 AM 9:30 AM 25 min 107 km
6 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 150 km
7 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 186 km
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 243 km
9 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 303 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 357 km
11 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 398 km
12 Karnal (KUN) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 431 km
13 Panipat Jn (PNP) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 465 km
14 Sonipat (SNP) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 511 km
15 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 4:59 PM 5:01 PM 2 min 551 km
16 Delhi Jn (DLI) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 554 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 2S D2
4 CC C1
5 2S D3
6 2S D4
7 2S D5
8 2S D6
9 2S D7
10 2S D8
11 GS


Map Location from Pathankot Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14038, Pathankot Jn To Delhi Jn - PTK DLI EXP . This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jn To Delhi Jn - PTK DLI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network