Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DHAULADHAR EXP (Train No:14036) - Trains from Pathankot Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about DHAULADHAR EXP (Train Number 14036) operating service between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pathankot Jn To Delhi Jn - DHAULADHAR EXP- 14036

Pathankot Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 14036 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 496 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pathankot Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pathankot Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 14036. Check the timing of Pathankot Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) FIRST STN 11:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mukerian (MEX) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 44 km
3 Dasua (DZA) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 59 km
4 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 75 km
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 117 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 169 km
7 Malerkotla (MET) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 214 km
8 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 231 km
9 Sangrur (SAG) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 247 km
10 Sunam (SFM) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 260 km
11 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 281 km
12 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 5:55 AM 5:58 AM 3 min 297 km
13 Narwana Jn (NRW) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 336 km
14 Jind Jn (JIND) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 369 km
15 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 426 km
16 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 467 km
17 Nangloi (NNO) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 479 km
18 Shakur Basti (SSB) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 486 km
19 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 493 km
20 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 496 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 2A + 3A
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Pathankot Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14036, Pathankot Jn To Delhi Jn - DHAULADHAR EXP . This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jn To Delhi Jn - DHAULADHAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network