Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PTK BJPL Passenger N G (Train No:52463) - Trains from Pathankot Junction To Bai Junction ath Paprola

Given below is the details about PTK BJPL PASS N G (Train Number 52463) operating service between Pathankot Junction and Bai Junction ath Paprola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pathankot Jn To Baijnath Paprola - PTK BJPL PASS N G- 52463

Pathankot Junction
Bai Junction ath Paprola
Number 52463 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 212 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pathankot Junction - Bai Junction ath Paprola Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pathankot Junction - Bai Junction ath Paprola, Train number 52463. Check the timing of Pathankot Junction - Bai Junction ath Paprola train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalhousi Road (DLSR) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 15 km
3 Nurpur Road (NUPR) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Talara (TLRA) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 44 km
5 Balle Da Pir Larath (BLDL) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 50 km
6 Bharmar (BRMR) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 58 km
7 Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM 2 min 68 km
8 Harsar Dehri (HRDR) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 79 km
9 Meghrajpura (MGRP) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 88 km
10 Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 93 km
11 Baryal Himachal (BRHL) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 98 km
12 Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 101 km
13 Guler (GULR) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 108 km
14 Lunsu H (LNS) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 114 km
15 Tripal (TRPL) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 120 km
16 Jawalamukhi Road (JMKR) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 124 km
17 Koparlahar (KPLR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 135 km
18 Kangra (KGRA) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 141 km
19 Kangra Mandir (KGMR) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 146 km
20 Samloti (SMLT) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 155 km
21 Nagrota (NGRT) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 163 km
22 Chamunda Marg (CMMG) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 168 km
23 Paror (PRAR) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 179 km
24 Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 182 km
25 Palampur Himachal (PLMX) 9:59 AM 10:01 AM 2 min 191 km
26 Panch Rukhi (PHRH) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 200 km
27 Majhairan Himachal (MNHL) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 207 km
28 Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pathankot Junction to Bai Junction ath Paprola:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52463, Pathankot Jn To Baijnath Paprola - PTK BJPL PASS N G . This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Bai Junction ath Paprola. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jn To Baijnath Paprola - PTK BJPL PASS N G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network