All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PTK ASR DMU (Train No:74674) - Trains from Pathankot Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about PTK ASR DMU (Train Number 74674) operating service between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pathankot Jn To Amritsar Jn - PTK ASR DMU- 74674

Pathankot Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 74674 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 106 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Pathankot Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pathankot Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 74674. Check the timing of Pathankot Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) FIRST STN 12:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bharoli (BHRL) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 2 km
3 Sarna (SRM) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 7 km
4 Jakolari (JK) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 12 km
5 Parmanand (PMQ) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Dinanagar (DNN) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 24 km
7 Gurdaspur (GSP) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 35 km
8 Jhawar H (JHWR) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 41 km
9 Sohal (SOHL) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Dhariwal (DHW) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 49 km
11 Chhina (CHN) 1:47 PM 1:49 PM 2 min 56 km
12 Batala Sugar Mills (BATM) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 62 km
13 Batala Jn (BAT) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 68 km
14 Jaintipura (JNT) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 78 km
15 Kathunangal (KNG) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 88 km
16 Verka Jn (VKA) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 98 km
17 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 106 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74674, Pathankot Jn To Amritsar Jn - PTK ASR DMU . This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jn To Amritsar Jn - PTK ASR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network