All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PTN ADI DEMU (Train No:79436) - Trains from Patan To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about PTN ADI DEMU (Train Number 79436) operating service between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patan To Ahmedabad Jn - PTN ADI DEMU- 79436

Patan
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 79436 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 127 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Patan - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patan - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 79436. Check the timing of Patan - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patan (PTN) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sankhai (SNHR) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Ranuj Jn (RUJ) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Dhinoj (DHJ) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Panchot (PHC) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 2:45 PM 2:48 PM 3 min 40 km
7 Jagudan (JDN) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 50 km
8 Ambliyasan (UMN) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 58 km
9 Dangarwa (DNW) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Jhulasan (JUL) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 72 km
11 Kalol (KLL) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 82 km
12 Khodiyar (KHDB) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 93 km
13 Chandkheda Road (CDK) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 98 km
14 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 114 km
15 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YZZS
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79436, Patan To Ahmedabad Jn - PTN ADI DEMU . This train operates between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patan To Ahmedabad Jn - PTN ADI DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network