Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CNB INTERCITY EXP (Train No:14123) - Trains from Partapgarh Junction To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about CNB INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 14123) operating service between Partapgarh Junction and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Partapgarh Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB INTERCITY EXP- 14123

Partapgarh Junction
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 14123 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 246 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Partapgarh Junction - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Partapgarh Junction - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 14123. Check the timing of Partapgarh Junction - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Partapgarh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) FIRST STN 4:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Antu (ANTU) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 20 km
4 Amethi (AME) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Gauriganj (GNG) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 48 km
6 Kasimpur H (KCJ) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 63 km
7 Jais (JAIS) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 66 km
8 Fursatganj (FTG) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 76 km
9 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 95 km
10 Harchandpur (HCP) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 110 km
11 Bachhrawn (BCN) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 125 km
12 Nigohan (NHN) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 137 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 172 km
14 Unnao Jn (ON) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 229 km
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 246 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Partapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14123, Partapgarh Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Partapgarh Junction and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Partapgarh Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network