Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PADMAVAT Express (Train No:14207) - Trains from Partapgarh Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about PADMAVAT Express (Train Number 14207) operating service between Partapgarh Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Partapgarh Jn To Delhi Jn - PADMAVAT Express- 14207

Partapgarh Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 14207 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 660 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Partapgarh Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Partapgarh Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 14207. Check the timing of Partapgarh Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Partapgarh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Amethi (AME) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 36 km
3 Gauriganj (GNG) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 49 km
4 Jais (JAIS) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 67 km
5 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 7:10 PM 7:23 PM 13 min 96 km
6 Bachhrawn (BCN) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 126 km
7 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:25 PM 9:40 PM 15 min 173 km
8 Hardoi (HRI) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 275 km
9 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:17 AM 12:20 AM 3 min 338 km
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:22 AM 1:27 AM 5 min 409 km
11 Rampur (RMU) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 472 km
12 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 499 km
13 Hapur Jn (HPU) 5:00 AM 5:03 AM 3 min 603 km
14 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 640 km
15 Delhi Jn (DLI) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 660 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Partapgarh Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14207, Partapgarh Jn To Delhi Jn - PADMAVAT Express . This train operates between Partapgarh Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Partapgarh Jn To Delhi Jn - PADMAVAT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network