Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PBH BPL ExpressS (Train No:12184) - Trains from Partapgarh Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about PBH BPL ExpressS (Train Number 12184) operating service between Partapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Partapgarh Jn To Bhopal Jn - PBH BPL ExpressS- 12184

Partapgarh Junction
Bhopal Junction
Number 12184 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 758 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Partapgarh Junction - Bhopal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Partapgarh Junction - Bhopal Junction , Train number 12184. Check the timing of Partapgarh Junction - Bhopal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Partapgarh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Amethi (AME) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 36 km
3 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 8:42 PM 8:47 PM 5 min 96 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:35 PM 10:50 PM 15 min 173 km
5 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 247 km
6 Orai (ORAI) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 353 km
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 467 km
8 Lalitpur (LAR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 557 km
9 Bina Jn (BINA) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 619 km
10 Vidisha (BHS) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 705 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 758 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL EX1
20 GS


Map Location from Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12184, Partapgarh Jn To Bhopal Jn - PBH BPL ExpressS . This train operates between Partapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Partapgarh Jn To Bhopal Jn - PBH BPL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network