All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP SF EXP (Train No:22809) - Trains from Paradeep To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about VSKP SF EXP (Train Number 22809) operating service between Paradeep and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Paradeep To Visakhapatnam - VSKP SF EXP- 22809

Paradeep
Visakhapatnam
Number 22809 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 554 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Paradeep - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Paradeep - Visakhapatnam, Train number 22809. Check the timing of Paradeep - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradeep.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Paradeep (PRDP) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rahama (RHMA) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 24 km
3 Cuttack (CTC) 11:45 PM 12:05 AM 20 min 83 km
4 Mancheswar (MCS) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 104 km
5 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 111 km
6 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 130 km
7 Balugaon (BALU) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 201 km
8 Chatrapur (CAP) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 255 km
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 277 km
10 Ichchapuram (IPM) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 301 km
11 Sompeta (SPT) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 319 km
12 Palasa (PSA) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 351 km
13 Naupada Jn (NWP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 376 km
14 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 424 km
15 Chipurupalli (CPP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 462 km
16 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 493 km
17 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 554 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22809, Paradeep To Visakhapatnam - VSKP SF EXP . This train operates between Paradeep and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Paradeep To Visakhapatnam - VSKP SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network