All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRDP SRC SF EXP (Train No:22814) - Trains from Paradeep To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about PRDP SRC SF EXP (Train Number 22814) operating service between Paradeep and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Paradeep To Santragachi Jn - PRDP SRC SF EXP- 22814

Paradeep
Santragachi Junction
Number 22814 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 487 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Paradeep - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Paradeep - Santragachi Junction , Train number 22814. Check the timing of Paradeep - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradeep.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Paradeep (PRDP) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rahama (RHMA) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 24 km
3 Raghunath Pur (RCTC) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 52 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 83 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 155 km
6 Baitarni Road (BTV) 2:57 AM 2:59 AM 2 min 167 km
7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 199 km
8 Soro (SORO) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 228 km
9 Balasore (BLS) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 261 km
10 Jaleswar (JER) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 308 km
11 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 379 km
12 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 487 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B3
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22814, Paradeep To Santragachi Jn - PRDP SRC SF EXP . This train operates between Paradeep and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Paradeep To Santragachi Jn - PRDP SRC SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network