Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRDP PURI ExpressS (Train No:18413) - Trains from Paradeep To Puri

Given below is the details about PRDP PURI ExpressS (Train Number 18413) operating service between Paradeep and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Paradeep To Puri - PRDP PURI ExpressS- 18413

Paradeep
Puri
Number 18413 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 173 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Paradeep - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Paradeep - Puri, Train number 18413. Check the timing of Paradeep - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradeep.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Paradeep (PRDP) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Badabandha (BDBA) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Rahama (RHMA) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Gorakhnath (GRKN) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 38 km
5 Raghunath Pur (RCTC) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 51 km
6 Kandarpur (KDRP) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 66 km
7 Cuttack (Rev) (CTC) 7:30 PM 8:05 PM 35 min 82 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 110 km
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 129 km
10 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 156 km
11 Puri (PURI) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 173 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 GSRD
9 GSRD


Map Location from Paradeep to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18413, Paradeep To Puri - PRDP PURI ExpressS . This train operates between Paradeep and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Paradeep To Puri - PRDP PURI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network