Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRDP CTC DEMU (Train No:78508) - Trains from Paradeep To Cuttack

Given below is the details about PRDP CTC DEMU (Train Number 78508) operating service between Paradeep and Cuttack stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Paradeep To Cuttack - PRDP CTC DEMU- 78508

Paradeep
Cuttack
Number 78508 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 82 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Paradeep - Cuttack Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Paradeep - Cuttack, Train number 78508. Check the timing of Paradeep - Cuttack train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradeep.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Paradeep (PRDP) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bagadia Ph (BGDI) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Badabandha (BDBA) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Rahama (RHMA) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Nimkana (NIN) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Jhankada Sarala Road Ph (JSRD) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Gorakhnath (GRKN) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Banabihari Gwalipur Ph (BNHR) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 45 km
9 Raghunath Pur (RCTC) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Badakhandiaita (BDKT) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Kandarpur (KDRP) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 66 km
12 Mattagajapur (MTND) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 76 km
13 Cuttack (CTC) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 82 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSDMU
2 GSRDMU
3 GSCZDMU
4 GSDMU
5 GSCZDMU
6 GSCZDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSCZDMU
9 GSDMU
10 GSCZDMU
11 GSDMU
12 GSCZDMU
13 GSDMU
14 GSRDMU
15 GSDMU


Map Location from Paradeep to Cuttack:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78508, Paradeep To Cuttack - PRDP CTC DEMU . This train operates between Paradeep and Cuttack. Map also shows all the stations where Paradeep To Cuttack - PRDP CTC DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network