All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNVL VDLR LOCAL (Train No:98136) - Trains from Panvel To Vadala Road

Given below is the details about PNVL VDLR LOCAL (Train Number 98136) operating service between Panvel and Vadala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Panvel To Vadala Road - PNVL VDLR LOCAL- 98136

Panvel
Vadala
Number 98136 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Panvel - Vadala Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Panvel - Vadala , Train number 98136. Check the timing of Panvel - Vadala train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Panvel (PNVL) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khandeshwar (KNDS) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Mansarovar (MANR) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Kharghar (KHAG) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Nerul (NEU) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Juinagar (JNJ) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Sanpada (SNCR) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Vashi (VSH) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 20 km
11 Mankhurd (MNKD) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 28 km
12 Govandi (GV) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Chembur (CMBR) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 32 km
14 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 32 km
15 Kurla Jn (CLA) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 34 km
16 Chunabhatti (CHF) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 35 km
17 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 37 km
18 Vadala Road (VDLR) 7:46 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Panvel to Vadala Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98136, Panvel To Vadala Road - PNVL VDLR LOCAL . This train operates between Panvel and Vadala Road. Map also shows all the stations where Panvel To Vadala Road - PNVL VDLR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network