Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNVL VDLR LOCAL (Train No:98040) - Trains from Panvel To Vadala Road

Given below is the details about PNVL VDLR LOCAL (Train Number 98040) operating service between Panvel and Vadala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Panvel To Vadala Road - PNVL VDLR LOCAL- 98040

Panvel
Vadala
Number 98040 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 42 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Panvel - Vadala Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Panvel - Vadala , Train number 98040. Check the timing of Panvel - Vadala train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Panvel (PNVL) FIRST STN 8:36 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khandeshwar (KNDS) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Mansarovar (MANR) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Kharghar (KHAG) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 11 km
6 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Nerul (NEU) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 16 km
8 Juinagar (JNJ) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 19 km
9 Sanpada (SNCR) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 21 km
10 Vashi (VSH) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 22 km
11 Mankhurd (MNKD) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 29 km
12 Govandi (GV) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 32 km
13 Chembur (CMBR) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 33 km
14 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 34 km
15 Kurla Jn (CLA) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 35 km
16 Chunabhatti (CHF) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 37 km
17 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 39 km
18 Vadala Road (VDLR) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 42 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Panvel to Vadala Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98040, Panvel To Vadala Road - PNVL VDLR LOCAL . This train operates between Panvel and Vadala Road. Map also shows all the stations where Panvel To Vadala Road - PNVL VDLR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network