All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNVL TNA LOCAL (Train No:99042) - Trains from Panvel To Thane

Given below is the details about PNVL TNA LOCAL (Train Number 99042) operating service between Panvel and Thane stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Panvel To Thane - PNVL TNA LOCAL- 99042

Panvel
Thane
Number 99042 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Panvel - Thane Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Panvel - Thane, Train number 99042. Check the timing of Panvel - Thane train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Panvel (PNVL) FIRST STN 9:52 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khandeshwar (KNDS) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Mansarovar (MANR) 9:58 PM 9:59 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Kharghar (KHAG) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Nerul (NEU) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Juinagar (JNJ) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Turbhe (TUH) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Kopar Khairna (KPHN) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Ghansoli (GNSL) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Rabale (RABE) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Airoli (AIRL) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 29 km
14 Thane (TNA) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Panvel to Thane:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 99042, Panvel To Thane - PNVL TNA LOCAL . This train operates between Panvel and Thane. Map also shows all the stations where Panvel To Thane - PNVL TNA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network