Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNVL CSTM LOCAL (Train No:98118) - Trains from Panvel To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about PNVL CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 98118) operating service between Panvel and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Panvel To Mumbai Cst - PNVL CSTM LOCAL- 98118

Panvel
Mumbai
Number 98118 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Panvel - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Panvel - Mumbai , Train number 98118. Check the timing of Panvel - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Panvel (PNVL) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khandeshwar (KNDS) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Mansarovar (MANR) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Kharghar (KHAG) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Nerul (NEU) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Juinagar (JNJ) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 19 km
9 Sanpada (SNCR) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 21 km
10 Vashi (VSH) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Mankhurd (MNKD) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Govandi (GV) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 32 km
13 Chembur (CMBR) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 33 km
14 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 34 km
15 Kurla Jn (CLA) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 35 km
16 Chunabhatti (CHF) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 37 km
17 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 39 km
18 Vadala Road (VDLR) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 42 km
19 Sewri (SVE) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 44 km
20 Cotton Green (CTGN) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 45 km
21 Reay Road (RRD) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 46 km
22 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 48 km
23 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 49 km
24 Masjid (MSD) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 50 km
25 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 6:02 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Panvel to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98118, Panvel To Mumbai Cst - PNVL CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Panvel and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Panvel To Mumbai Cst - PNVL CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network