Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PANVEL DRD MEMU (Train No:69161) - Trains from Panvel To Dahanu Road

Given below is the details about PANVEL DRD MEMU (Train Number 69161) operating service between Panvel and Dahanu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Panvel To Dahanu Road - PANVEL DRD MEMU- 69161

Panvel
Dahanu
Number 69161 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 137 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Memu

Panvel - Dahanu Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Panvel - Dahanu , Train number 69161. Check the timing of Panvel - Dahanu train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Panvel (PNVL) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalamboli (KLMC) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Navade Road (NVRD) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Taloja Panchnand (TPND) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Nilaje (NIIJ) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Dativli Cabin (DTVL) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Kopar (KOPR) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Kharbav (KHBV) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 48 km
10 Kaman Road (KARD) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 56 km
11 Juchandra (JCNR) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 62 km
12 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 66 km
13 Virar (VR) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 74 km
14 Vaitarna (VTN) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 82 km
15 Saphale (SAH) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 90 km
16 Kelve Road (KLV) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 96 km
17 Palghar (PLG) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 104 km
18 Umroli (UOI) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 110 km
19 Boisar (BOR) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 116 km
20 Vangaon (VGN) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 125 km
21 Dahanu Road (DRD) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 137 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Panvel to Dahanu Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 69161, Panvel To Dahanu Road - PANVEL DRD MEMU . This train operates between Panvel and Dahanu Road. Map also shows all the stations where Panvel To Dahanu Road - PANVEL DRD MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network