Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PKU SRC LOCAL (Train No:38422) - Trains from Panskura To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about PKU SRC LOCAL (Train Number 38422) operating service between Panskura and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Panskura To Santragachi Jn - PKU SRC LOCAL- 38422

Panskura
Santragachi Junction
Number 38422 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Panskura - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Panskura - Santragachi Junction , Train number 38422. Check the timing of Panskura - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panskura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Panskura (PKU) FIRST STN 9:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Bhogpur (BOP) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Mecheda (MCA) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Kolaghat (KIG) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Deulti (DTE) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 20 km
8 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 23 km
9 Bagnan (BZN) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 26 km
10 Kulgachia (KGY) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 31 km
11 Birshibpur (BSBP) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 35 km
12 Ulubaria (ULB) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 39 km
13 Fuleswar (FLR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 41 km
14 Chengel (CGA) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 44 km
15 Bauria Jn (BVA) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 47 km
16 Nalpur (NALR) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 51 km
17 Abada (ABB) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 54 km
18 Sankrail (SEL) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 55 km
19 Andul (ADL) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 59 km
20 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:48 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Panskura to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38422, Panskura To Santragachi Jn - PKU SRC LOCAL . This train operates between Panskura and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Panskura To Santragachi Jn - PKU SRC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network