All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PKU HWH LOCAL (Train No:38452) - Trains from Panskura To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PKU HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38452) operating service between Panskura and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Panskura To Howrah Jn - PKU HWH LOCAL- 38452

Panskura
Howrah Junction
Number 38452 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Panskura - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Panskura - Howrah Junction , Train number 38452. Check the timing of Panskura - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panskura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Panskura (PKU) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhogpur (BOP) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Mecheda (MCA) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Kolaghat (KIG) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Deulti (DTE) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Bagnan (BZN) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Kulgachia (KGY) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 30 km
9 Birshibpur (BSBP) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 34 km
10 Ulubaria (ULB) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 38 km
11 Fuleswar (FLR) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 40 km
12 Chengel (CGA) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 43 km
13 Bauria Jn (BVA) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 46 km
14 Nalpur (NALR) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 50 km
15 Abada (ABB) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 53 km
16 Sankrail (SEL) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 54 km
17 Andul (ADL) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 58 km
18 Maurigram (MRGM) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 60 km
19 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 63 km
20 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 64 km
21 Dashnagar (DSNR) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 66 km
22 Tikiapara (TPKR) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 68 km
23 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Panskura to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38452, Panskura To Howrah Jn - PKU HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Panskura and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Panskura To Howrah Jn - PKU HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network