All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PKU HWH LOCAL (Train No:38440) - Trains from Panskura To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PKU HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38440) operating service between Panskura and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Panskura To Howrah Jn - PKU HWH LOCAL- 38440

Panskura
Howrah Junction
Number 38440 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Panskura - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Panskura - Howrah Junction , Train number 38440. Check the timing of Panskura - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panskura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Panskura (PKU) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Bhogpur (BOP) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Mecheda (MCA) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Kolaghat (KIG) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Deulti (DTE) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 23 km
9 Bagnan (BZN) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 25 km
10 Kulgachia (KGY) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 31 km
11 Birshibpur (BSBP) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 34 km
12 Ulubaria (ULB) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 38 km
13 Fuleswar (FLR) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 41 km
14 Chengel (CGA) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 43 km
15 Bauria Jn (BVA) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 47 km
16 Nalpur (NALR) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 50 km
17 Abada (ABB) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 53 km
18 Sankrail (SEL) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 55 km
19 Andul (ADL) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 58 km
20 Maurigram (MRGM) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 60 km
21 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 63 km
22 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 65 km
23 Dashnagar (DSNR) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 66 km
24 Tikiapara (TPKR) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 68 km
25 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Panskura to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38440, Panskura To Howrah Jn - PKU HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Panskura and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Panskura To Howrah Jn - PKU HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network