Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PKU HLZ LOCAL (Train No:38055) - Trains from Panskura To Haldia

Given below is the details about PKU HLZ LOCAL (Train Number 38055) operating service between Panskura and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Panskura To Haldia - PKU HLZ LOCAL- 38055

Panskura
Haldia
Number 38055 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Panskura - Haldia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Panskura - Haldia, Train number 38055. Check the timing of Panskura - Haldia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panskura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Panskura (PKU) FIRST STN 3:17 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Raghunathbari (RGX) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Rajagoda (RGA) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Sahid Matangini (SMTG) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Tamluk (TMZ) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Keshabpur (KSBP) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Satish Samanta P H (SSPH) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Mahisadal (MSDL) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 39 km
9 Barda (BRDB) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Basulya Sutahata (BYSA) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 53 km
11 Durgachak (DZK) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 59 km
12 Durgachak Town (DZKT) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 62 km
13 Bandar Ph (BAAR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 67 km
14 Haldia (HLZ) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Panskura to Haldia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38055, Panskura To Haldia - PKU HLZ LOCAL . This train operates between Panskura and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Panskura To Haldia - PKU HLZ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network