Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNP UMB MEMU (Train No:64481) - Trains from Panipat Junction To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about PNP UMB MEMU (Train Number 64481) operating service between Panipat Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Panipat Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - PNP UMB MEMU- 64481

Panipat Junction
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 64481 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Panipat Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Panipat Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 64481. Check the timing of Panipat Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panipat Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Panipat Jn (PNP) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Babarpur (BBDE) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kohand H (KFU) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Gharaunda (GRA) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Karnal (KUN) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 34 km
7 Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 41 km
8 Taraori (TRR) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Nilokheri (NLKR) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 50 km
10 Amin (AMIN) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 67 km
12 Dhoda Kheri (DHKR) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 72 km
13 Dhirpur (DPP) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 78 km
14 Dhola Majra (DHMZ) 10:10 PM 10:11 PM 1 min 83 km
15 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 89 km
16 Mohri (MOY) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 99 km
17 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64481, Panipat Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - PNP UMB MEMU . This train operates between Panipat Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Panipat Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - PNP UMB MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network